Press "Enter" to skip to content

Press Release: Hanaway Announces Grassroots Team

  

 

 

For Immediate Release                                                                                                                              Contact: Jason Klindt

Tuesday, August 12, 2014                                                                                                       (816) 407-1222

 

 

Hanaway Announces Grassroots Team

Leadership in all 114 Counties, Plus St. Louis City
St. Louis- Today, former House Speaker and U.S. Attorney Catherine Hanaway announced her grassroots team. The team consists of individuals from all of Missouri’s 114 counties and the city of St. Louis. Since announcing her candidacy in February, Hanaway has traveled to events in over 40 counties.

 

“Since the beginning, I have said this campaign would be heavily focused on grassroots,” said Hanaway. “Our team is comprised of the best grassroots warriors from every corner of the state who are committed to winning back the Governor’s mansion in 2016.”

 

Below are members of Hanaway’s Grassroots Team:

 

Adair County: Former State Representative Bob Behnen

Andrew County: Mark Schneider

Atchison County: Larry Morrison

Audrain County: Presiding Commissioner, Former State Representative Steve Hobbs

Barry County: Former Missouri Republican Party Chair David Cole

Barton County: State Representative Mike Kelley

Bates County: State Representative Randy Pike

Benton County: State Representative Wanda Brown

Bollinger County: Dr. Beverly Peters

Boone County: Rosa Robb

Buchanan County: Matt Gerstner

Butler County: Patty Boyers

Caldwell County: Prosecuting Attorney Brady Kopek

Callaway County: Leona Powell

Camden County: Dr. Bennie Thomas

Cape Girardeau County: State Representatives Donna Lichtenegger & Kathy Swan

Carroll County: Presiding Commissioner Nelson Heil

Carter County: Joyce Keathley

Cass County: Ryan O’Hanlon

Cedar County: County Treasurer, Former State Representative Ronnie Miller

Chariton County: Prosecuting Attorney Bryan D. Scheiderer

Christian County: Patsy Wilcox, Walt and Wanda Martens, Ed and Terri Merriot

Clark County: Neil McKee

Clay County: County Commissioner, Former State Senator Luann Ridgeway, State Representative Ken Wilson and State Representative Noel Shull

Clinton County: Steve and Ann Mowry

Cole County: Bonnie Linhardt

Cooper County: Sherri Kempf

Crawford County: Loretta Cowling

Dade County: Wendell Wycuff

Dallas County: County Treasurer Becky Schofield

Daviess County: Larry McNeeley

De Kalb County: Polly Hindman

Dent County: Tammie Maddux

Douglas County: Susan L’Hommedieu

Dunklin County: Brian Mitchell

Franklin County: Tim Otten

Gasconade County: Pat Buschmann

Gentry County: Wanda Shupe

Greene County: State Representative Sonya Murray Anderson, Jennifer McClure, Bruce Brown, Jeff Kester

Grundy County: Jacob Black

Harrison County: State Representative Casey Guernsey

Henry County: Former 4th Congressional District Chair David Kelsay

Hickory County: Nancy Johnson, Former State Representative Larry Wilson

Holt County: Connie Gordon

Howard County: Cord Harper

Howell County: Greg Beykirch

Iron County: Tony Harbison

Jackson County: Former State Representative Connie Cierpiot, Nola Wood

Jasper County: Former State Representative Bryan Stevenson

Jefferson County: Janet Engelbach, Collector of Deeds Leslie Hanson

Johnson County: Violet Corbett

Knox County: Stacy Harder

Laclede County: Shirley Burris

Lafayette County: Kay Hoflander

Lawrence County: Joe Patton

Livingston County: Former State Representative John Quinn

Lincoln County: Beverly Steinger

Linn County: Alicyn Ehrich

Lewis County: Bill Steffen

Macon County: Jane Thompson

Madison County: Ray Skaggs

Maries County: Former State Representative Tom Loehner

Marion County: Wells Pettibone

McDonald County: State Representative Bill Lant

Mercer County: Carolyn Sealine

Miller County: Karen Strange

Mississippi County: Kevin Mainord

Moniteau County: Former State Senator Larry Rohrbach

Montgomery County: Rich Hollowood

Morgan County: Chuck Pryor

Monroe County: Ron & Mart Staggs

New Madrid County: Sharon Medlin

Newton County: State Representative Bill Reiboldt, Lacinda Linch

Nodaway County: Mark Allen

Oregon County: Brenda Legerwood

Osage County: Rachel Bauer, Mary Pat Lubbering

Ozark County: Former State Representative Maynard Wallace

Pemiscot County: Karol Wilcox

Perry County: Former State Representative Patrick Naegler

Pettis County: Betty Hopkins

Phelps County: Russell Schmidt

Pike County: Ansel Niemeyer

Polk County: Sandy Jones

Platte County: John Elliott, Former State Representative Susan Phillips

Pulaski County: Mike and Loretta Rouse

Putnam County: Former State Representative Don Summers

Ralls County: Linda Laird

Ray County: Steve Mynatt

Ripley County: Donna Kirby

Reynolds County: Karen Lewis

Scott County: Shirley Young

Schuyler County: Judy Wilson

Scotland County: Ron Alexander

Shannon County: Mary Lou Beasley

St. Charles County: Cindy Carpenter, Elizabeth Ross

St. Clair County: Mary Ellen Schneider

St. Francois County: Don Reese

Ste. Genevieve County: Kenny Williams

St. Louis City: James Hill

St. Louis County Central: Maryann Manion, Connie Bernie, Laurie Busch

St. Louis County West: Kara Kaswell, State Representative Sue Allen, Mark Dunn, Lane Koch, Jean Evans

St. Louis County South: Ron Rammaha, State Representative Marsha Haefner

Shelby County: Former State Representative Kathy Chinn, Cindy O’Laughlin

Stoddard County: Delaney Flowers

Stone County: County Clerk, Former State Representative Judy Berkstresser

Sullivan County: Chris May

Taney County: Richard Braden

Texas County: Tim Ceplina

Warren County: Janet Southerland, Donna Hampson

Washington County: Roger Yount

Wayne County: County Commissioner Bill Hovis

Webster County: Chase Wilson

Wright County: Terry Kelley

Worth County: Nancy Burns

Vernon County: Barb York
To learn more about Catherine visit: www.hanawayforgovernor.com

 

# # #